Martin Paul Bicknell

Born: 14 January 1969 in Guildford, Surrey

Nickname: Bickers

Batting Style: Right-hand

Major Teams: England, Surrey

Martin Bicknell


Jade Winston Dernbach

Born: 3 April 1986 in Johannesburg, South Africa

Nickname: Dirtbag

Batting Style: Right-hand

Bowling Style: Right-arm, Medium/Fast

Major Teams: England, England Lions, Surrey

Guildford Cricket Club Past Player


Darren John Bicknell

Born: 24 June 1967 in Guildford, Surrey

Nickname: Denz, Bickers

Batting Style: Left-hand

Bowling Style: Slow Left-arm (Orthodox)

Guildford Cricket Club Past Player


Ashley Fraser Giles

Born: 19 March 1973 in Chertsey, Surrey

Nickname: Skinny

Batting Style: Right-hand

Bowling Style: Slow Left-arm (Orthodox)

Role: Bowler

Major Teams: Warwickshire & England (54 tests and 62 ODIs)

Guildford Cricket Club Past Player


Rikki Clarke

Born: 29 Sept 1981, Essex

Batting style: Right handed

Bowling: Right Arm fast medium

Major Teams: England, Surrey, Derbyshire and Warwickshire

Rikki Clarke, past player at Guildford Cricket Club


Oliver (Ollie) John Douglas Pope

Born: 2 January 1998, Chelsea, London

Nickname: Ollie

Style & Role: Batting Right-hand bat & Wicketkeeper

Major Teams: England (debut 2018) & Surrey

Ollie Pope, Guildford Cricket Club Past Player


Will Jacks

Born: 21 November 1998, Chertsey, Surrey

Batting style: Right hand

Bowling: Off spin

Major Teams: England u19 and Surrey (debut 2018)

Will Jacks, past player at Guildford Cricket Club